Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Big Library Read: The Girl with the Red Balloon
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
Candy Corn Guessing Contest
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:30 AM - Jiggle and Jam
4:00 PM - Knit Clique
5:30 PM - Blood Pressure Screening
6:00 PM - Educator Open House
Up on the Walls: Mikki Roth
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Story Time @ Esther Bone
10:30 AM - Bumblebees Storytime
12:30 PM - AARP Smart Driver Training
1:30 PM - Music and Rhyme Discovery Time
6:00 PM - First Thursday Art and Music Series
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Jiggle & Jam @ Esther Bone
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Jiggle & Jam @ Esther Bone
10:30 AM - K9 Unit Show & Tell: A Police Information Exchange
Up on the Walls: Mikki Roth
Candy Corn Guessing Contest
Big Library Read: The Girl with the Red Balloon
Teen Read Week
All Day - Holiday Closure
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:30 AM - Jiggle and Jam
4:00 PM - Knit Clique
5:00 PM - Art Factory
6:00 PM - Cafe Scientifique
6:30 PM - Diné (Navajo) Blessingway Stories
10:00 AM - Calligraphy Club
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Grow It! Watercooler Wednesdays
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Veterans' Outreach
3:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
5:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:00 AM - Story Time @ Esther Bone
10:30 AM - Bumblebees Storytime
1:30 PM - Music and Rhyme Discovery Time
3:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Jiggle & Jam @ Esther Bone
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library of Rio Rancho Book Sale
10:00 AM - Jiggle & Jam @ Esther Bone
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
11:00 AM - READ to the Dogs
1:00 PM - 3D Printing and STEAM Open House
Up on the Walls: Mikki Roth
Candy Corn Guessing Contest
Big Library Read: The Girl with the Red Balloon
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Literary Musings Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Dennis Chamberlain - Southwestern Art Photography
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Jiggle and Jam
12:30 PM - AARP Smart Driver Course
4:00 PM - Knit One Act Too
5:00 PM - Art Factory
6:30 PM - Parenting Workshop
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:00 AM - The Great American Read Book Discussion: The Giver
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Bumblebees Storytime
1:30 PM - Music & Rhyme Discovery Time
6:00 PM - El Club del Libro - Our Spanish Book Club
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
All Day - General Election Early Voting 10 am-7 pm
All Day - General Election Early Voting 10:00am - 7:00pm
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
11:00 AM - READ to the Dogs at Esther Bone
2:00 PM - Craft Club @ Esther Bone
3:00 PM - Lego Club
Up on the Walls: Mikki Roth
Candy Corn Guessing Contest
General Election Early Voting 10 am - 7 pm
General Election Early Voting 10 am-7 pm
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
5:30 PM - CoderDojo
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Jiggle and Jam
11:30 AM - Jiggle and Jam
4:00 PM - Knit Clique
All Day - The Great American Read Celebration
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
5:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Bumblebees Storytime
1:30 PM - Music & Rhyme Discovery Time
6:00 PM - QuickBooks for the New or Frustrated User - A WESST Small Business Workshop
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
Up on the Walls: Mikki Roth
Candy Corn Guessing Contest
General Election Early Voting 10 am - 7 pm
General Election Early Voting 10 am-7 pm
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Jiggle and Jam
11:30 AM - Jiggle and Jam
4:00 PM - Knit Clique
6:00 PM - It Came from the Library
10:00 AM - Name the Candy Bar
10:30 AM - Slightly Scary Storytime
12:00 PM - Halloween Story Walk
3:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday